Wednesday, October 13, 2010

LIST 5

100 followers!! thanks everyone :)


So i figured it would be a swell idea if I reviewed blogs and summarized its content. Here are some cool blogs that are worth checking out!


http://dailyaww.blogspot.com/ cutest of the cute!
http://thepickletickle.blogspot.com/ some of the sickest mixes of all time!
http://youveneverheardofthem.blogspot.com/ music that you've never heard!
http://aquafoxalcohol.blogspot.com/ news on alcohol and recipes!
http://tellemtoldem.blogspot.com/ random thoughts and whatnot
http://fuzzyrandomness.blogspot.com/ great content on this site, check it out
http://cmx4.blogspot.com/ a vegetarian's mind!
http://jimsfear.blogspot.com/ some assholes take on music and cinema- worth a visit for sure.
http://gifsnpics.blogspot.com/ game reviews- funny pictures etc
http://reallyreallyreallydeephaikus.blogspot.com/ shed a tear reading some of these haikus 
http://comeatmebro.blogspot.com/ this bro likes tech noes, come at em
http://ramslair.blogspot.com/ super chill blog, awesome reads.
http://abigaleconsulting.blogspot.com/ recipes and such, awesome blog.
http://beican.blogspot.com/ because apparently this guy can.
http://freerap-downloads.blogspot.com/ rap enthusiasts check out this blog!
http://filmsyougottasee.blogspot.com/ films reviews and such- check it out!
http://spunchops.blogspot.com/ yep. shit is out of control, all im gonna say
http://lsurge.blogspot.com/ a student's blog!
http://rnlxndr.blogspot.com/ some very good thought provoking articles on here, I recommend it.
http://tangibleabstract.blogspot.com/ everything is on this blog!
http://bgcrisis.blogspot.com/ news, things you should now, a very good blog.
http://theflashoftheday.blogspot.com/ sick flash games, legit as balls blog.
http://haha-genericblogtitle.blogspot.com/ generic blog review: blog is good.
http://kntblag.blogspot.com/ a catalogue of thoughts
http://straightlegit.blogspot.com/ love this blog, check it out
http://neebblog.blogspot.com/ this is neeb's blog, I recommend it
http://mydarkandsecretlife.blogspot.com/ a blog about a dark and secret life, fun reads
http://joeflowshow.blogspot.com/ learn cool thing here
http://modehabism.blogspot.com/ modern masterpieces
http://toasterss.blogspot.com/ history about home appliances, awesome articles
http://interesting-daily-facts.blogspot.com/ some very interesting facts on this sucker
http://tortacular.blogspot.com/ watch his turtle grow!


32 comments:

  1. Congratulations with your 100 followers as well, haha!

    ReplyDelete
  2. I don't think I saw my blog on any list, therefore, I cried.

    ReplyDelete
  3. Whoop whoop! congrats!

    Where's mine D=

    ReplyDelete
  4. Yeah, mine's a little underdeveloped. But only because it's new.

    ReplyDelete
  5. wooo i made the list ... tellemtoldem.blogspot.com
    good stuff keep this supportive list growing. spread the love, also visit http://youveneverheardofthem.blogspot.com/
    for great music. keep em coming :)

    ReplyDelete
  6. Awsome blog dude its legit

    check mine out hopefully it gets on the list =)
    http://brahcheckthis.blogspot.com/

    ReplyDelete
  7. could really use a houndred followers myself...

    ReplyDelete
  8. need to make the next one, keep em coming

    ReplyDelete
  9. Great post!

    I just posted about how Google Analytics can be added to your blog in order to track trends and increase blog profitability.

    Check it out in the post titled I See You!

    See you real soon.

    ReplyDelete
  10. Not gonna lie, that's an awesome turtle. :D

    Also, these lists are godly.

    ReplyDelete
  11. would love to be on your link list! i think i got some good stuff :-D

    ReplyDelete
  12. sweet i'll check em congrats on 100

    ReplyDelete
  13. Nice blog mate. You have my support 100%.

    ReplyDelete
  14. Nice, makes searching for content blogs easier

    ReplyDelete
  15. I like this list - it makes me think of another list that was incredibly awesome!

    ReplyDelete
  16. I liek this list very much, you deserve a kiss :*

    ReplyDelete
  17. thanks for the bump on this post man!

    ReplyDelete